1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 19-3574)


$124,900
1112 Seneca Dr
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 19-3574
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1344 sqft


1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 23  
1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 1112 Seneca Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
NICE location, cul da sac, community living! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with ample decking and interior space for entertaining the entire family will not dissappoint!!! This home would make the perfect weekend get a way OR year round residence. Home features new paint in much of the house, new carpeting and gorgeous hardwood floors. Lower level fully finished with a fantastic family room and pellet stove. Wallenpaupack Lake Estates community offers-lakes, beaches, pools, community rooms, gym, indoor pool, gaming courts and access to Lake Wallenpaupack! Lake Wallenpaupack has 52 miles of shoreline and endless possibilities!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 1112
Street Name: Seneca
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $124,900
County/Municipality: Paupack Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $124,900
Lock Box Nbr: 31378502
Location/Development: Wallenpaupack Lake Estates
Association Dues: 1772
Tax ID Number: 19-0-0030-0046
Deed Book/Page: D-0428/870
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1975
Age: 44
SqFt. Above Grade: 1344
Total SqFt.: 1344
Finished Square Ft: 1344
Total Bed Rms: 3
Total Full Baths: 1
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 2
Stories: 2
Total Rms: 7
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Acres +/-: 0.35
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /39
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 91000
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 441.67
School Taxes: 1399.58
Total Taxes: 1841.25
Office Information
Listing Date: 2019-07-30
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1771.5
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1771.5
Zoning Code: Residential
Property Features
Appliances : Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1/2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Public Safety
Cooling: None
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo
Exterior: T-1-11
Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA 203k
Fireplace Desc.: Stone Faced
Floors: Linoleum; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Pellet Stove
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Fam Room Lower Level; Living Room
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip 'WaitList'
Lot Description: Cleared; Cul-de-Sac; Flat
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Off Street Parking
Possession: 34-45 Days
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt
Style: Colonial
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Room Level No. of Rooms Length Width Area
Bedroom 11111.512.3141.45
Bedroom 21110.4883.2
Bedroom 3211011110
Bath 12153.515.5
Bath 21111.3556.5
Kitchen111211.6139.2
Combo LR/DR212411.4273.6
Family Room1123.511.5270.25

Listing Office: Weichert Realtors Paupack Group

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2019

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Tuesday 12th of November 2019 06:57 AM

Question? Schedule a visit?

Have a question or want to schedule a visit?

Dave Kovaleski REALTOR Re/Max Best

(570) 241-5893

(570) 698-7299

davekovaleski@yahoo.com